Aller au contenu | Aller au menu principal | Aller au sous menu | Aller au menu secondaire | Aller aux liens divers | Aller à la recherche

IUT de TARBES

Recherche

Recherche une formation

Menu principal

Home  >  Relations internationales > Studying at IUT Tarbes  > Registration procedures

Registration procedures

Welcome

You will find here information about registration procedures and all the documents you might need when coming to France, depending on your nationality.

Please choose the right situation from the list below:

  • ERASMUS
  • ADIUT
  • Other exchange agreements
  • Students outside agreements

All the foreign students within agreements will be welcomed at the entrance of the IT at the very beginning of September, in order to get their student accomodation and proceed to their registration.

Erasmus

ERASMUS students who wish to come and study at the IUT of Tarbes need to be in touch with the head of the international relations of their home university to check is there is a bilateral agreement signed between your home university and the IUT of Tarbes (Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse)

If it is so, a learning agreement must be done and signed by the student and by both universities.

The students who have been selected by their home university to come and study at the IUT of Tarbes need to write an email to the International Relations of Tarbes: etudiants-entrants at iut-tarbes.fr, as well as a copy to the head of the course they have applied for.

Thank you for filling in the following document in order to register to the IT of Tarbes. The registration procedure will be closed by the 15th of June.

Procedure_inscription_etudiants_entrants_ERASMUS - Word - 57.5 kb
Procedure_inscription_etudiants_entrants_ERASMUS

ADIUT

This page is meant for non-European students who have been selected via the ADIUT exchange agreement.

The following countries are concerned by these ADIUT agreements: Gabon, Angola, Vietnam, Thailande and Mexico.

The students who have been selected to come and study at the IUT of Tarbes need to write an email to the International Relations of Tarbes: etudiants-entrants at iut-tarbes.fr, as well as a copy to the head of the course they have applied for.

Students who come for the very first time to France need to ask for an appointment at the OFII (in Toulouse), in order to extend their visa and ‘titre de séjour’ within 3 months of their arrival. In order to speed things up, the registration office of the IUT of Tarbes will send the required documents to the OFII, and it’s only then that you will receive a letter with your appointment.

The students who have been in France for some time and who have been to the OFII will need to take an appointment at the ‘Prefecture’ of Tarbes, within 2 months of their ‘titre de séjour’ expiry date.

Other exchange agreement

This page is meant for students who have been selected via another exchange agreement, or The Chinese students who have been selected by the ADIUT agreement but do not benefit from a grant.

The students who have been selected to come and study at the IUT of Tarbes need to write an email to the International Relations of Tarbes: etudiants-entrants at iut-tarbes.fr, as well as a copy to the head of the course they have applied for.

Non-European students who come for the very first time to France need to ask for an appointment at the OFII (in Toulouse), in order to extend their visa and ‘titre de séjour’ within 3 months of their arrival. In order to speed things up, the registration office of the IUT of Tarbes will send the required documents to the OFII, and it’s only then that you will receive a letter with your appointment.

The students who have been in France for some time and who have been to the OFII will need to take an appointment at the ‘Prefecture’ of Tarbes, within 2 months of their ‘titre de séjour’ expiry date, if they wish to extend it.

Without exchange agreement

Students who have not been selected via an agreement need to apply via the head of the courses they wish to attend.

Once they have been selected, they need write an email to the International Relations of Tarbes: ri-iut-tarbes at iut-tarbes.fr, to say which course they will attend.

  • Beware:

Non-European students who come for the very first time to France need to ask for an appointment at the OFII (in Toulouse), in order to extend their visa and ‘titre de séjour’ within 3 months of their arrival. In order to speed things up, the registration office of the IUT of Tarbes will send the required documents to the OFII, and it’s only then that you will receive a letter with your appointment.

The students who have been in France for some time and who have been to the OFII will need to take an appointment at the ‘Prefecture’ of Tarbes, within 2 months of their ‘titre de séjour’ expiry date, if they wish to extend it.

 Top of the page